Senior Leadership Team

NameResponsibility
Miss C BullHeadteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs B CollinsAssistant Headteacher, KS1 Lead & DSL
Mrs H PinneyAssistant Headteacher, Inclusion and SENDCo & DSL
Mr T EdwardsYear 6 and KS2 Lead
  

Teaching Staff

NameResponsibility
Mrs E RobertsReception Teacher
Mrs L FentonYear 1 Teacher
Miss F DaggettYear 2 Teacher


Mrs C Sutherland Year 3 Teacher
Mr L AldertonYear 4 Teacher
Mr J BenhamYear 5 Teacher
Mr T EdwardsYear 6 Teacher

 

Student Support

NameResponsibility
Mrs D BrackstonHL Teaching Assistant
Mrs L ChandlerTeaching Assistant
Miss M DownhamTeaching Assistant
Mrs N EmpsonHL Teaching Assistant
Mrs M GrayHL Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Hilton-PopeHL Teaching Assistant
Ms V JenningsTeaching Assistant
Mrs S RogersTeaching Assistant
Mrs K TaitTeaching Assistant
Mrs L Vaughan-GameTeaching Assistant

 

Administrative Staff

NameResponsibility
Miss D LancasterAdministrative Assistant and Receptionist
Mrs C OliverAdministrative Assistant
Mrs M WalkerEA to Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

NameResponsibility
Miss C BullHeadteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs B CollinsAssistant Headteacher, KS1 Lead & DSL
Mrs H PinneyAssistant Headteacher, Inclusion and SENDCo & DSL
Mr T EdwardsYear 6 and KS2 Lead

Teaching Staff

NameResponsibility
Mrs E RobertsReception Teacher
Mrs L FentonYear 1 Teacher
Miss F DaggettYear 2 Teacher
Mrs C SutherlandYear 3 Teacher
Mr L AldertonYear 4 Teacher
Mr J BenhamYear 5 Teacher
Mr T EdwardsYear 6 Teacher

Student Support

NameResponsibility
Mrs D BrackstonHL Teaching Assistant
Mrs L ChandlerTeaching Assistant
Miss M DownhamTeaching Assistant
Mrs N EmpsonHL Teaching Assistant
Mrs M GrayHL Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Hilton-PopeHL Teaching Assistant
Ms V JenningsTeaching Assistant
Mrs S RogersTeaching Assistant
Mrs K TaitTeaching Assistant
Mrs L Vaughan-GameTeaching Assistant

Administrative Staff

NameResponsibility
Miss D LancasterAdministrative Assistant and Receptionist
Mrs C OliverAdministrative Assistant
Mrs M WalkerEA to Headteacher